To Top
PlayNetwork Independent US gambling guides · state by state You're on PlayFL

Sintucci Leads Big Slick Flight A Survivors at Seminole Hard Rock Hollywood

Flight A drew 103 entries in the $1,100 Anniversary Big Slick at Seminole Hard Rock Hollywood, with Simone Sintucci topping the 13 advancing players.
A casino dealer sorts poker chips at a table while players watch in a large, dimly lit gaming hall.
Staff Avatar
1min read
Share Share
Copy link Share on X Share on Facebook Share on Reddit Share via Email

This image was created entirely by AI with guidance from our editorial team.

Seminole Hard Rock Hollywood Poker reported that 13 players advanced from 103 Flight A entries in its $1,100 Anniversary Big Slick, with Simone Sintucci leading the group at 477,000 chips. The Florida casino’s tournament carried a $100,000 guaranteed prize pool.

According to the venue’s Oct. 24 chip-count update, Yuval Bronshtein was second with 450,000 chips, followed by Engelberth Varela with 395,000. Sintucci’s advantage over Bronshtein was 27,000 chips.

The posted counts covered the 13 players advancing from Flight A:

PlayerChips
Simone Sintucci477,000
Yuval Bronshtein450,000
Engelberth Varela395,000
Kurt Lichtman292,000
Yuriy Kozinskiy272,000
Harrison Ruggiero229,000
Robert Goldbaum202,000
Charles Townsend177,000
Carlos Araujo da Silva156,000
Ignacio Inzillo132,000
Juan Ignacio Sanchez Diaz-Casanova129,000
William Beasley100,000
Javier Belloso82,000

The update listed Flight B for Saturday at 11 a.m. and Day 2 for Sunday at noon. It did not provide Flight B results or final tournament results.

If you or someone you know has a gambling problem, call Florida’s problem gambling helpline at 1-833-PLAYWISE (1-833-752-9947).

More from playfl.com – Seminoles Launch Charitable Initiatives For Breast Cancer Awareness Month – Record $2 Million Slot Jackpot Up for Grabs at Hard Rock Hollywood – Hard Rock Hollywood to Host Dolphins Kick-off Party

—

Source: As reported by seminolehardrockpokeropen.com.

AI Disclosure
This content was created, reviewed, and approved by Staff. We use AI to help draft and refine text, but every review, news piece, and update goes through our editorial team before publishing. See our Editor Guidelines for more.
About the Author
VIEW ALL POSTS

VIEW ALL POSTS